Is microcrystalline cellulose Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Colloda Slicon Doik, Croscameos Sodum, D, C Red 427, Fd, C Blue 2, Fo, C Welow Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose Polyethylene Pycal Polyinyl Alcohol, Povidone, Prepelatimiaed Starch Purfed Water, Stearic Acid, Talc, Ttamum Dioxide Questions Or Comments 1-888-333-9792 Reader's Digest
Check microcrystalline cellulose against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open microcrystalline cellulose in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Supplement · Granule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepDrinking


