Is MicrOrganics Green Nutritionals Organic Australian SuperGrass 600g Powder Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • australian certified organic wheatgrass young leaf powder

australian certified organic wheatgrass young leaf powder

Dietitian note

Wheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Powder Australian Certified Organic Barleygrass Young Leaf Powder, Australian Certified Organic Wheatgrass Young Leaf Powder

Check MicrOrganics Green Nutritionals Organic Australian SuperGrass 600g Powder against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MicrOrganics Green Nutritionals Organic Australian SuperGrass 600g Powder is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep