Is MicrOrganics Green Nutritionals Yaeyama Pacifica Chlorella 200t Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate 0
tricalcium phosphate 0
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tablets Yaeyama Chlorella 99,5%, Tricalcium Phosphate 0,5%
Check MicrOrganics Green Nutritionals Yaeyama Pacifica Chlorella 200t against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MicrOrganics Green Nutritionals Yaeyama Pacifica Chlorella 200t in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
MicrOrganics Green Nutritionals Yaeyama Pacifica Chlorella 200t is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


