Is Microwavable Butter Popcorn Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Convenient microwaveable snack offering a rich, savory flavor and warm aroma, with light, airy popped kernels and occasional denser pieces or unpopped kernels. Commonly used for movie nights, quick snacks, and casual gatherings. Customer reviews praise ease and taste but note inconsistent popping, varied flavor intensity, and occasional burning instances.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Organic Whey, Organic Butter, Organic Skim Milk Powder, Salt, Natural Flavours, Contains: Milk

Check Microwavable Butter Popcorn against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Microwavable Butter Popcorn is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreSpud CaValuemartWalmart Ca

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Buttery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking