Is Microwavable Fresh Cut Red Potatoes With A Rosemary Seasoned Butterpuck - 16 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Idaho Potatoes, Butter, Cream, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Spices, Garlic, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Salt, Contains: Milk
Check Microwavable Fresh Cut Red Potatoes With A Rosemary Seasoned Butterpuck - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Microwavable Fresh Cut Red Potatoes With A Rosemary Seasoned Butterpuck - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES GOLDEN CRISPY CROWNS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Where to buy
Microwavable Fresh Cut Red Potatoes With A Rosemary Seasoned Butterpuck - 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


