Is Microwave Kettle Sweet & Salty Flavored Popcorn, Sweet & Salty Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Kettle-style sweet-and-salty microwave popcorn delivers a crunchy, slightly sticky texture with contrasting caramelized sweetness and savory salt notes. Reviewers often note balanced flavor, occasional clumping, and quick microwave convenience. Commonly served for movie nights, casual snacking, parties, and office sharing due to easy portioning and wide appeal across age groups.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popcorn, Palm Oil, Salt, Natural And Artificial Kettle Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose. Contains Soybean And Its Derivatives, Milk And Its Derivatives, Corn And Its Derivatives.

Check Microwave Kettle Sweet & Salty Flavored Popcorn, Sweet & Salty against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Microwave Kettle Sweet & Salty Flavored Popcorn, Sweet & Salty is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking