Is MICROWAVE POPCORN, BUTTER LOVERS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • natural and artificial butter flavor

natural and artificial butter flavor

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% WHOLE GRAIN POPPING CORN, PAL OIL (CONTAINS TBHQ, CITRIC ACID), SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR, COLOUR.

Check MICROWAVE POPCORN, BUTTER LOVERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
Snacking