Is Microwave Popcorn Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
POPCORN, PALM OIL, SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN AND BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR.
Check Microwave Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Microwave Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
ButterySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


