Is MICROWAVEABLE CHICKPEA PAELLA RICED CAULIFLOWER, CHICKPEA PAELLA Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CAULIFLOWER, TOMATOES, CHICKPEAS, CANOLA OIL, RED BELL PEPPERS, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, WATER, ONIONS, 2% OR LESS OF BAKER'S YEAST EXTRACT, CORNSTARCH, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ONION POWDER, PARSLEY, SEA SALT, SMOKED PAPRIKA, SPICE, TOMATO PASTE, TURMERIC.
Check MICROWAVEABLE CHICKPEA PAELLA RICED CAULIFLOWER, CHICKPEA PAELLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MICROWAVEABLE CHICKPEA PAELLA RICED CAULIFLOWER, CHICKPEA PAELLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Minute White Rice, Microwaveable Rice Cups, Gluten Free, 8.8 oz, 2 Count
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Barilla® Chickpea Pasta, Gluten Free Pasta, Rotini 8.8 oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


