No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Mid America Farms Top the Tater Bacon, Chive, Onion Sour Cream Dip, Bacon, Chive, Onion Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED SOUR CREAM [NONFAT MILK, CREAM, GELATIN, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, CULTURES], BACON BITS (BACON, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SMOKE FLAVORING, DEXTROSE, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SEA SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM DIACETATE, FLAVORING, HONEY), SEASONING [SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (CORN), SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY], POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CHIVES.

Check Mid America Farms Top the Tater Bacon, Chive, Onion Sour Cream Dip, Bacon, Chive, Onion against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping
Dairy Free? Mid America Farms Top the Tater Bacon, Chive, Onion Sour Cream Dip, Bacon, Chive, Onion | Spoonful