Is Mid-America Farms Top the Tater Taco Fiesta Sour Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural sour cream flavor
- enzymes
- natural cheddar cheese flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
- +1 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Sour Cream (Nonfat Milk, Cream, Gelatin, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Cultures), Taco Fiesta Seasoning (Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Tomato, Bell Pepper, Garlic, Jalapeno Pepper), Dextrose, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Natural Cheddar Cheese Flavor (Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Hydrolyzed Milk Protein), Spice, Hydrolyzed Protein (Corn), Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Sour Cream Flavor (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Paprika, And Annatto (For Color), Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Corn Starch-modified)), Potassium Sorbate, Contains: Milk
Check Mid-America Farms Top the Tater Taco Fiesta Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mid-America Farms Top the Tater Taco Fiesta Sour Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Friendly Farms Sour Cream
Mid-America Farms Grade A Top The Tater The Original Chive Onion Sour Cream Dip, 12 Oz.
Friendly Farms Sour Cream
Where to buy
Mid-America Farms Top the Tater Taco Fiesta Sour Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


