Is Mid-Day Squares Functional Chocolate Bar Peanut Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts, tree nuts
  • peanuts

peanuts, tree nuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts *, Dark Chocolate *(cocoa Butter", Cocoa Powder", Coconut Sugar" Brown Rice Powder“, Pink Salt), Yacon Syrup *, Gluten-free Dehulled Oat *, Maple Syrup", Cocoa Butter *, Date Syrup", Jerusalem Artichoke Powder *, Hazelnut Butter *, Pink Salt. Contains: Peanuts, Tree Nuts (hazelnuts) May Contain: Tree Nuts (almonds), Sesame.

Check Mid-Day Squares Functional Chocolate Bar Peanut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go