Is Mid-day Squares Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter, Cashew Butter, Maple Syrup, Nonfat Dry Milk, Honey, Dark Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Rice Protein, Dried Whole Egg Powder, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Dried Whole Food Powders, Kale, Flax Seed, Rose Hip, Orange, Lemon, Papaya, Tomato, Apple, Alfalfa, Celery, Kelp, Dulse, Carrot, Spinach, Flax Seed Oil, Sesame Seed Oil, Olive Oil, Pumpkin, Pumpkin Seed Oil
Check Mid-day Squares against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mid-day Squares in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


