Is Middle Chedder Cheese Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, DEXTROSE AND CALCIUM SULFATE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check Middle Chedder Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Middle Chedder Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Cheese · Loaf
Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingCooking


