Is MIDDLE EARTH ORGANICS, ORGANIC TOMATO SAUCE WITH OLIVES AND CAPERS Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC BLACK PERANZANA OLIVES, ORGANIC EXTRACT VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC CAPERS, ORGANIC GARLIC, SEA SALT.

Check MIDDLE EARTH ORGANICS, ORGANIC TOMATO SAUCE WITH OLIVES AND CAPERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangyFruity
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepTopping