Is Middle East Bakery Inc, Bread Pita Whole Wheat Small Organic, 17 Ounce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
organic whole wheat flour, organic wheat flour, water, salt, yeast and natural mold inhibitor
Check Middle East Bakery Inc, Bread Pita Whole Wheat Small Organic, 17 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Middle East Bakery Inc, Bread Pita Whole Wheat Small Organic, 17 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Middle East Bakery Inc, Bread Pita Whole Wheat Small Organic, 17 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Sheet
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingMeal Prep


