Is Middle East Baking Company, Flat Gyro Pita Wrap Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Yeast, Dextrose, Salt, Soy Oil, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monoglycerides, Enzyme, L Cysteine, Fumaric Acid Guar Gum, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Acid Pyophosphate, Sodium Aluminum Sulfat
Check Middle East Baking Company, Flat Gyro Pita Wrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Middle East Baking Company, Flat Gyro Pita Wrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go


