Is Middle East Baking Organic Pita Bread - 12 Oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Fresh Yeast, and Salt.

Check Middle East Baking Organic Pita Bread - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Middle East Baking Organic Pita Bread - 12 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
SoftFluffyChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingMeal Prep