Is Middle East Baking Whole Wheat Organic Pita Bread - 12 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic whole wheat flour
organic whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Fresh, Yeast, and Salt.
Check Middle East Baking Whole Wheat Organic Pita Bread - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Middle East Baking Whole Wheat Organic Pita Bread - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Canyon Bakehouse, Heritage Whole Grain Bread, 24 oz (frozen)
Where to buy
Middle East Baking Whole Wheat Organic Pita Bread - 12 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


