Is Midget gems Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
- lactic acid
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, glucose syrup, modified potato starch, maize starch, water, acids (lactic acid, acetic acid), beef gelatine, flavourings, colours (anthocyanins, curcumin, paprika extract), plant concentrates (safflower, spirulina), sunflower oil, glazing agents (carnauba wax, beeswax). allergy advice may contain peanuts, nuts. nutrition is a guide, we recommend this toduct provides: servings pical val
Check Midget gems against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Midget gems in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


