This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is MIDNIGHT BLACK RASPBERRY PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH BLACKBERRY SWIRLS & CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FLAKES, MIDNIGHT BLACK RASPBERRY Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, BLACKBERRY SWIRL (SUGAR, WATER, BLACKBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE FOR COLOR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FLAKES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR), BLACK RASPBERRY BASE (CORN SYRUP, BLACK RASPBERRIES, WATER, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, BLUE 1, RED 40), WHEY, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM.

Check MIDNIGHT BLACK RASPBERRY PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH BLACKBERRY SWIRLS & CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FLAKES, MIDNIGHT BLACK RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegetarian? MIDNIGHT BLACK RASPBERRY PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH BLACKBERRY SWIRLS & CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FLAKES, MIDNIGHT BLACK RASPBERRY | Spoonful