Is Midnight Chocolate Granola - Dark Chocolate Oat Clusters with Craisins Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • desiccated coconut with sodium metabisulfite

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Sugar, Water, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Butter With Natural Flavor (Pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavor), High Fat Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Desiccated Coconut With Sodium Metabisulfite, Almonds, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Cocoa, Salt, Propylene Glycol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Sorbitan Tristearate, Caramel Color

Check Midnight Chocolate Granola - Dark Chocolate Oat Clusters with Craisins against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Midnight Chocolate Granola - Dark Chocolate Oat Clusters with Craisins is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping