Is Midnight Double Feature Clusters, 4.7 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- nonfat milk powder
- whey powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
dark chocolate (cane sugar, chocolate liquor (processed with alkali), cocoa butter, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla bean extractives), peanut butter (dry roasted peanuts), sweetened diced tart cherries (cherries, cane sugar, expeller pressed sunflower seed oil), dry roasted chopped almonds, cane sugar, dry roasted chopped cashews, fractionated expeller pressed palm kernel oil, powdered sugar (cane sugar, cornstarch), nonfat milk powder, whole milk powder, whey powder, salt, expeller pressed palm oil, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla bean extractives, fair trade certified tm by fair trade usa 47% of product
Check Midnight Double Feature Clusters, 4.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Midnight Double Feature Clusters, 4.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Where to buy
Midnight Double Feature Clusters, 4.7 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


