Is MIDNIGHT MUNCHIES CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS & CHOCOLATE COVERED PRETZELS, MIDNIGHT MUNCHIES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • non-gmo chocolate-covered pretzels

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

nonfat milk
milk
non-gmo chocolate-covered pretzels

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Powder, Cage Free Eggs, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Nonfat Milk, Non-gmo Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Sugar, Non-gmo Soybean Oil, Coconut Oil, Salt), Non-gmo Peanut Butter Cups (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Non-gmo Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Non-gmo Chocolate-covered Pretzels (Sugar, Responsibly Sourced Palm Kernel And Palm Oils, Cocoa Processed With Potassium Carbonate, Nonfat Milk, Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate-b1, Riboflavin-b2, Folic Acid), Salt, Non-gmo Soybean Oil, Malt, Soda, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Acacia Gum

Check MIDNIGHT MUNCHIES CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS & CHOCOLATE COVERED PRETZELS, MIDNIGHT MUNCHIES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MIDNIGHT MUNCHIES CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS & CHOCOLATE COVERED PRETZELS, MIDNIGHT MUNCHIES is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketJewel-OscoWhole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? MIDNIGHT MUNCHIES CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS & CHOCOLATE COVERED PRETZELS, MIDNIGHT MUNCHIES | Spoonful