No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Midol Complete, Menstrual Period Symptoms Relief Including Premenstrual Cramps, Pain, Headache, and Bloating, Gelcaps, 24 Count Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: In Each Gelcap Acetaminophen (500 mg), Caffeine (60 mg), Pyrilamine Maleate (15 mg). Purpose: Pain Reliever, Diuretic, Antihistamine. Inactive Ingredients: Black Iron Oxide, Carnauba Wax, Croscarmellose Sodium, D&C Red 33 Aluminum Lake, Edetate Disodium, FD&C Blue 1 Aluminum Lake, Gelatin, Glycerin, Hypromellose, Lecithin, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Pregelatinized Starch, Propylene Glycol, Shellac, Simethicone, Stearic Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Triacetin

Check Midol Complete, Menstrual Period Symptoms Relief Including Premenstrual Cramps, Pain, Headache, and Bloating, Gelcaps, 24 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Midol Complete, Menstrual Period Symptoms Relief Including Premenstrual Cramps, Pain, Headache, and Bloating, Gelcaps, 24 Count is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Pescatarian? Midol Complete, Menstrual Period Symptoms Relief Including Premenstrual Cramps, Pain, Headache, and Bloating, Gelcaps, 24 Count | Spoonful