Is Mid's Italian Sausage Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Italian Sausage (Ground Pork, Water, Seasoning, Whole Fennel Seed, Cayenne Pepper), Sugar, Sea Salt, Olive Oil, Onions, Romano Cheese (Made from 100% Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Rennet), Citric Acid, Garlic, Spices, Paprika.
Check Mid's Italian Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mid's Italian Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicySalty
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingGarnishing


