Is Mid's Marinara Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Sugar, Onions (Minced and Sliced), Sea Salt, Olive Oil, Romano Cheese (Made from 100% Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Rennet), Garlic, Citric Acid, Spices, Paprika.
Check Mid's Marinara against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mid's Marinara in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingDipping


