Is MIDWOOD BRANDS, GUMBALLS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- dextrose
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CHEWING GUM BASE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, CARNAUBA WAX, SOY LECITHIN, GLYCERIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR).
Check MIDWOOD BRANDS, GUMBALLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIDWOOD BRANDS, GUMBALLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ONE Brands Protein Bar, Birthday Cake, 20g Protein, 4 Count
Pirate Brands Cheddar Blast Extra White Cheddar Rice & Corn Puffs
Popsicle, Marvel, Spider-Man, Frozen Confection With Gumballs, Lemon And Strawberry, Artificial Flavor Added
GLOBAL BRANDS, SOUP & OYSTER CRACKERS, SOUP & OYSTER CRACKERS
Vidalia Brands Sweet Onion Petals
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


