Is MIDWOOD BRANDS, MINI GUMBALL MACHINE WITH GUMBALLS CANDY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, CHEWING GUM BASE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, CARNAUBA WAX, SOY LECITHIN, GLYCERIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 3, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1).
Check MIDWOOD BRANDS, MINI GUMBALL MACHINE WITH GUMBALLS CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIDWOOD BRANDS, MINI GUMBALL MACHINE WITH GUMBALLS CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Trader Joe's Savory Thin Mini Rice Crackers Multiseed With Tamari Soy Sauce
Swedish Fish Candy, Soft & Chewy, Mini, Family Size 28.8 oz (1 lb 12.8 oz) 816 g
Swedish Fish Mini Soft and Chewy Candy
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


