Is Mieszanka Krakowska Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mieszanka Krakowska na okrągło mango PL Galaretki w czekoladzie. Oprócz tłuszczu kakaowego czekolada zawiera tłuszcze roślinne. Składniki: cukier, syrop glukozowy, czekolada 20% [cukier, miazga kakaowa, tłuszcz kakaowy, tłuszcz roślinny (shea), emulgator: lecytyny], woda, regulator kwasowości: kwas cytrynowy; substancja żelująca: agar; sok mango 0,9% z zagęszczonego soku mango, naturalny aromat. Czekolada: masa kakaowa minimum 43%. Produkt może zawierać soję, orzeszki arachidowe, migdały, orzechy laskowe, nasiona sezamu, mleko, jaja i pszenicę.

Check Mieszanka Krakowska against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go