Is Mieszko, Exclusive Cherrisimo, Filled Sweets With Cherries, Rum, White Wine, Amaretto Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (In Different Parts: Palm, Shea, Mango Kernel, Sal), Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Emulsifier: Lecithins (From Soya) And E 476, Stabilizer: E 492, Flavour), Sugar, Cherry In Alcohol (Cherry, Ethyl Alcohol 22%, Water), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Ethyl Alcohol, Concentrated Cherry Juice, Stabilizer: Invertase, Thickener: Agar, Flavour, Chocolate - Cocoa Mass Min, 43%, The Product May Contain Peanuts And Other Nuts, Eggs, Cereals Containing Gluten, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Mieszko, Exclusive Cherrisimo, Filled Sweets With Cherries, Rum, White Wine, Amaretto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mieszko, Exclusive Cherrisimo, Filled Sweets With Cherries, Rum, White Wine, Amaretto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Trader Joe's Dijon Mustard With White Wine
BOARS HEAD Brunckhorst's All Natural Salame with White Wine
WHITE COOKING WINE WITH LEMON BLEND OF WHITE WINE & DISTILLED SPIRITS, WHITE COOKING WINE WITH LEMON
CHERRY WHITE CHUNK WITH REAL MICHIGAN CHERRIES & INDULGENT WHITE CHUNKS TWICE-BAKED COOKIES, CHERRY WHITE CHUNK
About this product
Candy · Piece


