Is Mighty Caesar Dressing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- milk
- cultured skim milk powder
- parmesan cheese
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, WATER, GARLIC, FROZEN YOLK (EGG), PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK), CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, SEASONINGS (ANCHOVIES (FISH)), SALT, DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, VINEGAR, SALT, TURMERIC), CULTURED SKIM MILK POWDER AND SKIM MILK POWDER, SPICES, CURED ANCHOVIES (FISH), XANTHAN GUM.
Check Mighty Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mighty Caesar Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
Mighty Caesar Dressing is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


