Is Mighty Curls Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter extract
butter extract
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Cetyl Alcohol, Stearyl Alcohol, Steartrimonium Chloride, Glycerin, *Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter Extract, *Carica Papaya (Papaya) Fruit Extract, *Gardenia Florida Fruit Extract, *Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil, *Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, *Linum usitatissimum (Linseed) Seed Oil, Panthenol, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Glycol Stearate, Cetrimonium Chloride, Phenoxyethanol, Dehydroacetic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Citric Acid, Fragrance (Parfum), *Certified Organic/Cold Press
Check Mighty Curls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mighty Curls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


