Is MIGHTY DOZEN APPLE, CELERY, CUCUMBER, KALE, COLLARD GREENS ORGANIC COLD-PRESSED VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE DRINK, MIGHTY DOZEN Gluten Free?

Description
This cold-pressed juice offers a crisp, vegetal-forward flavor with mild sweetness and earthy undertones. Texture is smooth with light pulp and a clean finish. Reviewers commonly note freshness, a pronounced green taste, occasional bitterness, and convenience for mornings or on-the-go consumption, with mixed opinions on intensity of flavor and texture.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- barley grass powder
barley grass powder
Dietitian noteBarley grass is the leaf of the barley plant. It can be gluten free if it has been picked before sprouting and seed production. To be celiac safe, the product should be certified gluten free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This cold-pressed juice offers a crisp, vegetal-forward flavor with mild sweetness and earthy undertones. Texture is smooth with light pulp and a clean finish. Reviewers commonly note freshness, a pronounced green taste, occasional bitterness, and convenience for mornings or on-the-go consumption, with mixed opinions on intensity of flavor and texture.
Ingredients
Apple Juice (Organic), Celery Juice (Organic), Cucumber Juice (Organic), Kale Juice (Organic), Collard Greens Juice (Organic), Lemon Juice (Organic), Ginger Juice (Organic), Tea (Organic), Purified Water, Peppermint Tea Leaf (Organic), Spearmint Tea Leaf (Organic)), Spinach Juice (Organic), Spirulina Powder (Organic), Chlorella Powder (Organic), Barley Grass Powder (Organic), Alfalfa Grass Powder (Organic)
Check MIGHTY DOZEN APPLE, CELERY, CUCUMBER, KALE, COLLARD GREENS ORGANIC COLD-PRESSED VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE DRINK, MIGHTY DOZEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIGHTY DOZEN APPLE, CELERY, CUCUMBER, KALE, COLLARD GREENS ORGANIC COLD-PRESSED VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE DRINK, MIGHTY DOZEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Suja Fruit & Vegetable Juice Drink Organic Uber Greens - 12 Fl. Oz.
WATER LEMON ORGANIC COLD-PRESSED FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER LEMON
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
UBER GREENS COLD-PRESSED VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE DRINK, UBER GREENS
COLD-PRESSED WATER, LEMON, TURMERIC, PINEAPPLE, PASSIONFRUIT, GINGER, STEVIA, BLACK PEPPER FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER, LEMON, TURMERIC, PINEAPPLE, PASSIONFRUIT, GINGER, STEVIA, BLACK PEPPER
Where to buy
MIGHTY DOZEN APPLE, CELERY, CUCUMBER, KALE, COLLARD GREENS ORGANIC COLD-PRESSED VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE DRINK, MIGHTY DOZEN is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


