Is Mighty Fine Dark Chocolate Almond Dips Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds (60%), (Almonds, Rapeseed Oil), Dark Chocolate (38.3%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier [Soya Lecithin], Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Cocoa Powder (0.5%), Glazing Agents (Gum Arabic), Salt, Natural Flavouring, Contains Dark Chocolate 38.3%, Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 64% minimum

Check Mighty Fine Dark Chocolate Almond Dips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mighty Fine Dark Chocolate Almond Dips is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetBitter
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping