Is Mighty Fine Salted Caramel Almond Dips Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids 20% minimum
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate 38
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds (60%) (Almonds, Rapeseed Oil), Milk Chocolate (38%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier [Soya Lecithin], Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Cocoa Powder (1%), Glazing Agents (Gum Arabic), Salt, Natural Flavouring, Contains Milk Chocolate 38%, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 30% minimum, Milk Solids 20% minimum

Check Mighty Fine Salted Caramel Almond Dips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mighty Fine Salted Caramel Almond Dips is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping