Is Mighty Fine Salted Caramel Almond Dips Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soya
  • soya lecithin

soya

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds (60%) (Almonds, Rapeseed Oil), Milk Chocolate (38%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier [Soya Lecithin], Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Cocoa Powder (1%), Glazing Agents (Gum Arabic), Salt, Natural Flavouring, Contains Milk Chocolate 38%, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 30% minimum, Milk Solids 20% minimum

Check Mighty Fine Salted Caramel Almond Dips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mighty Fine Salted Caramel Almond Dips is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping