Is Mighty Fine Salted Caramel Chocolate Honeycomb Dips Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids 23
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate 39
  • milk chocolate

milk solids 23

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

whole milk powder
milk chocolate 39
milk chocolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Honeycomb (61%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Honey [4%], Raising Agent: [Sodium Bicarbonate], Salt, Rice Flour), Milk Chocolate (39%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: [Soya Lecithin], Natural Flavouring and Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Contains Milk Chocolate 39%, Milk Chocolate contains: Milk Solids 23.4% & Cocoa Solids 30% minimum

Check Mighty Fine Salted Caramel Chocolate Honeycomb Dips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mighty Fine Salted Caramel Chocolate Honeycomb Dips is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSaltyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping