Is Mighty Fine Salted Caramel Chocolate Honeycomb Dips Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural flavouring and natural vanilla flavouring

natural flavouring and natural vanilla flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Honeycomb (61%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Honey [4%], Raising Agent: [Sodium Bicarbonate], Salt, Rice Flour), Milk Chocolate (39%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: [Soya Lecithin], Natural Flavouring and Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Contains Milk Chocolate 39%, Milk Chocolate contains: Milk Solids 23.4% & Cocoa Solids 30% minimum

Check Mighty Fine Salted Caramel Chocolate Honeycomb Dips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Mighty Fine Salted Caramel Chocolate Honeycomb Dips is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSaltyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping