Is Mighty Fine Vegan Honeycomb Bar Smothered in Oat Mylk Chocolate 30g Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
- oat milk chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Oat Milk Chocolate (32%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Oat Powder, Cocoa Mass, Dried Rice Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Flavouring), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 43% minimum
Check Mighty Fine Vegan Honeycomb Bar Smothered in Oat Mylk Chocolate 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mighty Fine Vegan Honeycomb Bar Smothered in Oat Mylk Chocolate 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


