Is MIGHTY FLAKES MADE WITH BEANS, CHOCOLATE JOY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural chocolate flavor
natural chocolate flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEAN BLEND (NAVY BEANS, LENTILS, GARBANZO BEANS), DRIED CANE SYRUP, BROWN RICE,WHITE RICE, COCOA, COCONUT, NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, COCONUT OIL, SALT, VITAMIN E (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check MIGHTY FLAKES MADE WITH BEANS, CHOCOLATE JOY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIGHTY FLAKES MADE WITH BEANS, CHOCOLATE JOY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
About this product
Cereal · Flake


