Is Mighty Food Kitchen Granola Honey & Ginger 400g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • brazil nuts
  • pecans
  • cashew nuts
  • almonds
  • coconut oil
  • coconut sugar
  • coconut

brazil nuts

Dietitian note

Brazil nuts are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nuts And Seeds, Sunflower Seeds , Almonds , Cashew Nuts , Pumpkin Seeds , Pecans , Brazil Nuts ), Coconut, Coconut Sugar, Tapioca Powder, Coconut Oil, Ginger, Bush Blend Honey, Sea Salt

Check Mighty Food Kitchen Granola Honey & Ginger 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mighty Food Kitchen Granola Honey & Ginger 400g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
NuttyHoneySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go