Is Mighty Ketogenic Instant Coffee Packets, 6 ct Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- butter
- cream
- butter powder
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Powder (Coconut Oil, Soluble Corn Fiber, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Sunflower Lecithin And Silicon Dioxide), Butter Powder (Butter (Cream, Salt, Annatto), Nonfat Dry Milk, Sodium Caseinate), Coffee (Arabica), Mct Oil (Medium Chain Triglycerides, Soluble Corn Fiber, Sodium Caseinate, Sunflower Lecithin And Silicon Dioxide (Flow Agent)), Natural Flavor
Check Mighty Ketogenic Instant Coffee Packets, 6 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mighty Ketogenic Instant Coffee Packets, 6 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Mighty Ketogenic Instant Coffee Packets, 6 ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder, Pouch


