Is Mighty Ketogenic Instant Coffee Packets, 6 ct Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Powder (Coconut Oil, Soluble Corn Fiber, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Sunflower Lecithin And Silicon Dioxide), Butter Powder (Butter (Cream, Salt, Annatto), Nonfat Dry Milk, Sodium Caseinate), Coffee (Arabica), Mct Oil (Medium Chain Triglycerides, Soluble Corn Fiber, Sodium Caseinate, Sunflower Lecithin And Silicon Dioxide (Flow Agent)), Natural Flavor
Check Mighty Ketogenic Instant Coffee Packets, 6 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mighty Ketogenic Instant Coffee Packets, 6 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
Mighty Ketogenic Instant Coffee Packets, 6 ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder, Pouch


