Is Mighty Leaf Organic Hojicha Green Tea Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Roasted Green Tea Leaves.

Check Mighty Leaf Organic Hojicha Green Tea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mighty Leaf Organic Hojicha Green Tea is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthySmoky
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCooking