Is Mighty Licious Brown Butter Shortbread Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Proprietary Flour Blend (rice Flour, Corn Starch, Tapioca Flour, Milk Powder, Potato Starch, Xanthan Gum), Butter, Brown Cane Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Natural Flavor, Salt. Contains Milk. Packaged in facility where these ingredients are present Soy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts.
Check Mighty Licious Brown Butter Shortbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mighty Licious Brown Butter Shortbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBaking


