This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Mighty Licious Brown Butter Shortbread Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Flour Blend (rice Flour, Corn Starch, Tapioca Flour, Milk Powder, Potato Starch, Xanthan Gum), Butter, Brown Cane Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Natural Flavor, Salt. Contains Milk. Packaged in facility where these ingredients are present Soy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts.

Check Mighty Licious Brown Butter Shortbread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBaking
Wheat Free? Mighty Licious Brown Butter Shortbread | Spoonful