Is Mighty Monkey Salted Peanut Butter Grain Free Cookies, Gluten Free Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
- peanuts
- peanut butter
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Peanut Butter (roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Palm Oil, Salt) Brown Sugar, Cage Free Eggs, Maple Syrup, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Salt. This Product Contains: Eggs, Peanuts.
Check Mighty Monkey Salted Peanut Butter Grain Free Cookies, Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mighty Monkey Salted Peanut Butter Grain Free Cookies, Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
NuttySaltySweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee


