Is Mighty Night Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegan Softgel (Modified Starch, Glycerin, Purified Water, And Caramel), Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Peppermint Oil, Candelilla Wax
Check Mighty Night against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mighty Night in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Mighty Sesame Co. Paste Ground Sesame Organic Vegan Fine Tahini Bottle - 10.9 Oz
Mighty Spark Chicken Snack Stick Original Sea Salt & Pepper
Pace Salsa, Restaurant Style, Original Recipe, Medium Salsa, Perfect for Taco Night, 16 oz. Glass Jar
Mike's Mighty Good Organic Chicken Ramen Soup, 1.6 Oz
Where to buy
Mighty Night is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


