Is Mighty Oats Instant Super Cereal Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut flakes
organic coconut flakes
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Oat Flakes, Organic Amaranth, Organic Quinoa, Organic Buckwheat, Organic Millet, Organic Chia, Organic Banana Powder, Organic Coconut Flakes, Tocopherols (Vitamin E)
Check Mighty Oats Instant Super Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mighty Oats Instant Super Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake


